Rodney B Cox 2018-2019 Faculty and Staff

admin-copy

Principal: Claudia Steinacker

Assistant Principal: Jomary Schulz

office

Administrative Secretary: Monica Russ

 Data Entry: Miriam Cosme                Bookkeeper: Karen Lamar

Guidance Secretary:  Terry Sims     BCE Student: Javier Vazquez

kindergarten-clip-art-dc8rdkrce

Jeannette Evans*         Marlene Coste-Perez           Laura O’Shaughnessy

1st-grade

Amanda Estrella          Amanda Finkley*       Amanda Ricard       Adele Sanchez*

second-clipart-8530

Jaspal Bal         Carmen Price      Danielle Whitehouse* 

a5r4852589e_3rdgrade1

     Jennifer Caldarelli*        Aicha Hughes         Rebecca Norris        Andrea Taylor      

4thimages

Jill Farr       Crystal Korotkov         Lisa Nixon*

5th-grade

 Kelly Agrue          Haleigh Dykes          Joan Schaffer*

 imgres

Claudia Acevedo      Rebecca Arroyo      Eva Avila        Dollie Floyd      Lourdes Garcia     Yomaira Gonzalez

           Karen Smith      Cheryl Vest     Sheila Brooks      Mary Burris    Marisela Castillo      Oretha Davis        

Sylvia Salazar      Letty Salgado      Patty Williams         Erin Whitney

imgres

 Andrea Sherrill (PreK VE)      Gidget Martin      Rita Mitchell         Brenda Roberts        Terry Troy

 Harriett Clemons ( IA)      Erica Garcia (IA)         Yolanda Hughes (IA)      Herminia Renteria (IA)          Juan Valle (VE IA)

Jenni Kelly (Classroom Assistant)             Kimberly Romero (Classroom Assistant)

Nelly Guzman         San Juanita Fuentes       Stacey Saylor

specials-copy

   Michelle Kroog (Art)        Christine McCrorey(Music)      Robert Sumner (PE)     (Music)*

screen-shot-2016-10-27-at-2-13-43-pm

Instructional Coaches

      Kimberly Garrett (Learning Design)     Mary Gaines (ELL)       Caroline Graham-Stewart (Math)           Jodi Legg (Literacy)        

studentsupport-copy

Samantha Blackman (ELA Interventionist)

Dan Bowman (Leadership/CATS Coordinator)

  (ELL Resource Teacher)

Lindsey Towns (School Counselor)

Mark Martin (School Safety Guard)

ESE Support Facilitators

     Maribeth Davis         Jenna Henry        Cathy Wheeler

Emily Clayton (Social Worker)     Pamela Williams (Psychologist)      Tammy Byers (Compliance)

Speech/Language Pathologists

Courtney Toler (M,T,W)          Paula Millen (M,W)

Instructional Assistants

          Sandra Colon (ELL)       Angel Hernandez       Michelle Lepore-Parisi       Robin Lynch (PE IA)      Sonja Mitchell (RMA)      Mayra Ramirez (Migrant IA)

Clinic

Kelly Boyd (Assistant)      Amber Martin (Nurse)

Cafeteria

Christina Banks (Manager)      Joyce Erven      Ruth Flannery        Tina Harrelson (Production Asst.)

Carmen Gonzalez      Melissa Moran Martinez

Custodians

Deb Loughin-Bell (Plant Manager)      Luis Cosme (Asst. Plant Manager)      Maria Martinez      Eddie Reed     Melissa Thomas